BIG Company

our website isComing Soon

In the mean time connect with us with the information provided

Powered by Blogger.
10 Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text.

Tel: +01 19 9876-54321

Email: contact@mail.com

Category 1

Popular Posts

Send Quick Message

Name

Email *

Message *

Followers

Search This Blog

Blog Archive

Categories

Subscribe

Tags

AD BANNER

Sports

Pages

Recent Posts

3/recent/post-list

Random Posts

3/random/post-list

Facebook

Blogger news

StrikingSoon.com
Cars/hot-posts

60th Filmfare South Awards 2012 - Winners List


Best Film :

Eega (Telugu)
Vazhakku Enn 18/9 (Tamil)
Ayalum Njanum Thammil (Malayalam)
Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna (Kannada)

Best Director :

SS Rajamoulli (Eega) (Telugu)
Balaji Sakthivel (Vazhakku Enn 18/9) (Tamil)
Lal Jose (Ayalum Njanum Thammil) (Malayalam)
Vijayorasad (Sidlingu) (Kannada)

Best Actor (Male) :

Pawan Kalyan (Pawan Kalyans Gabbar Singh) (Telugu)
Dhanush (3) (Tamil)
Fahad Fazil (22 Female Kottayam) (Malayalam)
Darshan (Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna) (Kannada)

Best Actor (Female) :

Samantha (Eega) (Telugu)
Samantha (Neethane En Ponvasanthan) (Tamil)
Rima Kalingall (22 Female Kottayam) (Malayalam)
Priyamani (Charulatha) (Kannada)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male) :

Sudeep (Eega) (Telugu)
Thambiramaiah (Kumki) (Tamil)
Biju Menon (Ordinary) (Malayalam)
Atul Kulkarni (Edegarike) (Kannada)

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female) :

Amala Akkineni (Life Is Beautiful) (Telugu)
Saranya Ponvannan (Neer Paravai) (Tamil)
Gauthami Nair (Diamond Necklace) (Malayalam)
Suman Ranganathan (Sidlingu) (Kannada)

Best Music :

Devi Sri Prasad (Pawan Kalyan’s Gabbar Singh) (Telugu)
D Imman (Kumki) (Tamil)
Vidyasagar (Diamond Necklace) (Malayalam)
V Harikrishna (Drama) (Kannada)

Best Lyrics :

Anantha Shreeram (Yedhi yedhi) (Yeto Vellipoindhi Manasu) (Tamil)
Yugabarathy (Solithaley) (Kumki) (Tamil)
Rafeeq Ahmed (Maranamethunna nerathu) (Spirit) (Malayalam)
Yograj Bhat (Bombe adsonu) (Drama) (Kannada)

Best Playback Singer (Male) :

Vaddepalli Srinivas (Pilla) (Pawan Kalyan’s Gabbar Singh) (Telugu)
Dhanush (Why this kolaveri di) (3) (Tamil)
Vijay Yesudas (Mazhakondumathiram) (Spirit) (Malayalam)
Avinash Chebri (Elle llo oduva manase) (Sidlingu) (Kannada)

Best Playback Singer (Female) :

Suchitra (Sarocharu) (Businessman) (Telugu)
NSK Ramya (Satru munbu) (Neethane En Ponvasantham) (Tamil)
Shwetha (Shyama hare) (Arike) (Malayalam)
Indu Nagaraj (Pyaaarge aagbuttaithe) (Govindayanamahe) (Kannada)

Technical Awards :

Best Cinematographer – Chota K Naidu (Dhamarukam)
Best Choreographer - Jani (Dillaku dillaku) (Racha)
Best VFX – Eega

Lifetime Achievement Award – Vani Jairam
Lifetime Achievement Award – Bapu

Debut Awards :

Best Debut (Male) – Dulquer Salman (Second Show) (Malayalam)
& Best Debut (Male) – Udhayanidhi Stalin (Oru Kal Oru Kannadi) (OKOK) (Tamil)
Best Debut (Female) – Shweta Shrivastav (Cyber Yugadol Nava Yuva) (Kannada)
& Best Debut (Female) – Lakshmi Menon (Sundarapandian) (Tamil)

Popular Posts